WALLEYE ANGLERS TRAIL
DUBUQUE ADVERTISER CHALLENGE
TREMPEALEAU, WISCONSIN
SEPTEMBER 25-26, 2004

Boat#

Place

Partner 1

Partner 2

Day 1

Day 2

Total

Weight

Fish

Weight

Fish

Weight

Fish

#18

1

Harry Miller Jr.
Bellevue, IA

Robert Schmerbach
Dubuque, IA

11.6

5

18.13

6

30.1875

11

#20

2

Robert McKinnon
La Crescent, MN

Denver McKinnon
Minneapolis, MN

14.3

6

15.5

6

29.5000

12

#21

3

Patrick Jensen Stoddard, WI

Terry Mueller Stoddard, WI

18.6

4

10.2

6

29.1250

10

#7

4

Galen Bremmer
Avoca, WI
 

Tim Watson
Blue River, WI

11.14

6

13.3

6

25.0625

12

#14

5

Byron Christianson
DeSoto, WI

Rich Davidson
Genoa, WI

12.9

5

11.14

6

24.4375

11

#28

6

Curt Henderson
LaCrescent, MN

Zach Boudreau
LaCresent, MN

10.1

5

11.5

6

21.3750

11

#8

7

Mike Glynn
Dubuque, IA

Maury Schmerbach
Dubuque, IA

8.2

4

12.6

6

20.5000

10

#30

8

Eric Litshein LaCrosse, WI

Bob Thill LaCrosse, WI

12.2

6

7.12

5

19.8750

11

#12

9

Ken Kramer
Holman, WI

Larry Erickson
LaCrosse, WI

17.11

6

1.8

1

19.1875

7

#6

10

Mike Scarbrough
Waterloo, IA

Tim Ahrens
Waterloo, IA

10.12

6

8.6

5

19.1250

11

#10

11

Don Pape
Dubuque, IA

Tim Westland
Peosta, IA

10.1

2

6.10

3

16.6875

5

#25

12

Mark Crites
Onalaska, WI

Scott Koelbl
La Crosse, WI

7.3

5

8.15

6

16.1250

11

#26

13

Tom Oldenburg Stoddard, WI

Eugene Faga Stoddard, WI

5.1

2

9.12

3

14.8125

5

#5

14

Marty Stuefen
Cedar Rapids, IA

Mickey Stuefen
Cedar Rapids, IA

3.2

2

11.10

6

14.7500

8

#1

15

Tom Millenkamp
Dyersville, IA

Steve Kopp
Dubuque, IA

6.9

4

7.14

5

14.4375

9

#4

16

Mark Brye
Viroqua, WI

Tom Brye
Westby, WI

14.2

6

0.00

0

14.1250

6

#23

17

Kevin Withey
La Crosse, WI

Ed Egstad
Prarie du Chein, WI

9.0

6

9.000

4

14.0625

10

#9

18

Dale Kruger
Cassville, WI

Art Lehrman
Dubuque, IA

11.0

6

2.5

1

13.3125

7

#15

19

Bryan Kincade Waterloo, IA

Greg Azbell
Waterloo, IA

4.5

3

7.3

5

11.5000

8

#3

20

Kevin Oyen
Dubuque, IA

John Marshall
Dubuque, IA

2.14

2

7.8

4

10.3750

6

#17

21

Jay Motszko
Arcadia, WI

Rick Bryson
Arcadia, WI

5.1

2

3.15

3

9.0000

5

#24

22

Mick Lathrop
Soldiers Grove, WI

Steve Swiggum
Independence, WI

4.5

3

3.7

2

7.7500

5

#11

23

John Mannerino
Chicago, IL

Larry Eaton
Blue Mounds, WI

6.6

5

0.0

0

6.3750

5

#22

24

Steve Haugen
Marion, IA

Angie Haugen
Marion, IA

2.6

2

3.10

2

6.0000

4

#19

25

Tim Ware
Dubuque, IA

Tammy Ware
Dubuque, IA

3.4

2

1.15

1

5.1875

3

#2

26

Larry Schlueter
Dubuque, IA

Jerry Manning
Marquoketa, IA

3.9

3

1.3

1

4.7500

4

#16

27

Jerry Boardman
DeSoto, IA

Jeff Redman
Seneca, WI

0.0

0

3.1

1

3.0625

1

#27

28

Terry Frey
Black Earth, WI

Pete Jopke
Mazomanie, WI

2.7

1

0.00

0

2.4375

1

#13

29

Chad Carroll
Machesney Park, IL

Mike Konrath
Plainfield, IL

0.0

0

2.0

1

2.0000

1

#29

30

Scott Stangstalien LaCrosse, WI

Bradley Mertz West Salem, WI

1.6

1

0.00

0

1.3750

1