WALLEYE ANGLERS TRAIL
MILLER ELECTRIC SUPPLY
DUBUQUE ELECTRIC MOTOR
WALLEYE CHALLENGE
GENOA, WISCONSIN
APRIL 3-4, 2004

Boat#

Place

Partner 1

Partner 2

Day 1

Day 2

Total

Weight

Fish

Weight

Fish

Weight

Fish

#7

1

Galen Bremmer
Avoca, WI

Tim Watson
Blue River, WI

11.85

6

10.65

6

22.50

12

#29

2

Bob McKinnon LaCresent, MN

Denver McKinnon LaCresent, MN

13.15

6

8.65

6

21.80

12

#8

3

Mike Glynn
Dubuque, IA

Maury Schmerbach
Dubuque, IA

10.80

6

10.30

6

21.10

12

#17

4

Jay Motszko
Arcadia, WI

Rick Bryson
Arcadia, WI

6.30

3

13.05

6

19.35

9

#15

5

Bryan Kincade Waterloo, IA

Greg Azbell
Waterloo, IA

10.20

6

8.20

6

18.40

12

#19

6

Gary Beck

Genoa, WI

Mark Boardman

Genoa, WI

5.50

4

12.0

6

17.50

10

#9

7

Dale Kruger

Cassville, WI

Art Lehrman

Dubuque, IA

9.60

5

7.25

5

16.85

10

#13

8

Chad Carrol

Machesney Park, IL

Mike Konrath

Plainfield, IL

5.40

3

9.15

6

14.55

9

#28

9

Curt Henderson

LaCrescent, MN

Zach Boudreau

LaCrescent, MN

1.55

1

12.95

6

14.50

7

#18

10

Patrick Jensen

Stoddard, WI

Terry Mueller

Stoddard, WI

3.20

2

10.20

6

13.40

8

#22

11

Dick Neefe

Plain, WI

Mike Olson

Spring Green, WI

3.80

2

8.80

5

12.60

7

#36

12

Kevin Withey,

LaCrosse, WI

Ed Egstad

Praire du Chien, WI

3.20

2

9.25

6

12.45

8

#1

13

Tom Millenkamp,

Dyersville, IA

Steve Kopp,

Dubuque, IA

3.95

3

8.45

5

12.40

8

#6

14

Mike Scarbrough

Waterloo, IA

Tim Ahrens,

Waterloo, IA

7.55

4

3.10

2

10.65

6

Boat#

Place

Partner 1

Partner 2

Day 1

Weight Fish

Day 2

Weight Fish

Total

Weight Fish

#3

15

Kevin Oyen

Dubuque, IA

John Marshall

Dubuque, IA

3.40

2

6.40

5

9.80

7

#5

16

Marty Stuefen

Cedar Rapids, IA

Mickey Stuefen

Cedar Rapids, IA

2.05

1

7.60

4

9.65

5

#35

17

Mark Crites

Cortland, IL

Scott Koelbl

LaCrosse, WI

2.45

1

6.65

5

9.10

6

#23

18

Mark Hinkel

Genoa, WI

Tim Cadd

Stoddard, WI

4.20

2

4.70

2

8.90

4

#25

19

Chad Myhre

Stoddard, WI

Chad Osthoff

DeSoto, WI

3.25

2

5.30

3

8.55

5

#32

20

Russell Garkow

Dunkerton, IA

Todd Borwig

Evansdale, IA

1.55

1

6.60

5

8.15

6

#31

21

Tim Ware

Dubuque,IA

Tammy Ware

Dubuque, IA

1.75

1

5.65

4

7.40

5

#14

22

Byron Christianson

DeSoto, WI

Rich Davidson

Genoa, WI

3.65

2

2.60

2

6.25

4

#37

22

Roger Reuter

Platteville, WI

Rod Reuter

Platteville, WI

0

0

6.25

4

6.25

4

#16

23

Jerry Boardman

DeSoto, WI

Jeff Redman

Senca, WI

3.00

2

3.15

2

6.15

4

#26

24

Emil Breidel

LaCrosse, WI

Eric Iverson

LaCrosse, WI

2.00

1

3.85

2

5.85

3

#34

25

Wade Carney

Readstown, WI

Ashley Whitney

Readstown, WI

1.65

1

4.00

3

5.65

4

#24

25

Scott Strangstalien

LaCrosse, WI

Larry Button

Black River Falls, WI

4.35

3

1.30

1

5.65

4

#27

26

Terry Frey

Black Earth, WI

Pete Jopke

Mazomanie, WI

5.00

3

0

0

5.00

3

Boat#

Place

Partner 1

Partner 2

Day 1

Weight Fish

Day 2

Weight Fish

Total

Weight Fish

#2

27

Larry Schlueter

Guttenberg

IA

Jerry Manning

Maquoketa, IA

1.65

1

2.80

2

4.45

3

#38

28

Harry Miller

Bellevue, IA

Bob Schmerbach

Dubuque, IA

2.85

2

1.35

1

4.20

3

#39

29

Steve Tauscher

Holmen, WI

Chris Tauscher

Onalaska, WI

1.40

1

2.65

2

4.05

3

#33

30

Steve Haugen

Marion, IA

Angie Haugen

Marion, IA

3.45

2

0

0

3.45

2

#4

31

Mark Brye

Viroqua, WI

Tom Brye

Westby, WI

1.55

1

1.50

1

3.05

2

#11

32

John Mannerino

Chicago, IL

Larry Eaton

Blanchardville, WI

0

0

0

2

2.85

2

#12

33

Ken Kramer

Holmen, WI

Larry Erickson

LaCrosse WI

1.55

1

0

0

1.55

1

#10

34

Don Pape

Dubuque, IA

Tim Westland

Peosta, IA

0

0

1.50

1

1.50

1

#21

35

Dale Radcliffe

Onalaska, WI

Duke Cunningham

Onalaska, WI

0

0

1.45

1

1.45

1

#30

36

Mick Lathrop

Soldiers Grove, WI

Steve Swiggum

Independence, WI

0

0

0

0

0

0

#20

36

LeRoy Hubbard

Ridgeway, WI

Joey Hubbard

Ridgeway, WI

0

0

0

0

0

0