WALLEYE ANGLERS TRAIL
BURNETT-THIEL FORD
WALLEYE CHALLENGE BELLEVUE, IOWA March 20 - 21, 2004

Boat#

Place

Partner 1

Partner 2

Day 1

Day 2

Total

Weight

Fish

Weight

Fish

Weight

Fish

#7

1

Galen Bremmer
Avoca, WI

Tim Watson
Blue River, WI

14.55

6

13.45

6

28.00

12

#23

2

Curt Henderson
LaCrescent, MN

Zach Boudreau
Lacrosse, WI

9.80

5

12.40

6

22.20

11

#4

3

Mark Brye
Viroqua, WI

Tom Brye
Westby, WI

9.15

5

10.95

6

20.10

11

#8

4

Mike Glynn
Dubuque, IA

Maury Schmerbach
Dubuque, IA

6.65

5

12.60

6

19.25

11

#20

5

Robert McKinnon
La Crescent, MN

Denver McKinnon
Crestview Hills, KY

10.95

6

7.90

5

18.85

11

#31

6

Rod Reuter
Platteville, WI

Roger Reuter
Platteville, WI

7.40

4

10.95

6

18.35

10

#28

7

Douglas Clark Jr.
Bellevue, IA

Eric Kilburg
Elk Point, SD

12.20

6

5.90

4

18.10

10

#9

8

Dale Kruger
Cassville, WI

Art Lehrman
Dubuque, IA

6.55

4

10.95

6

17.50

10

#30

9

Harry Miller Jr.
Bellevue, IA

Robert Schmerbach
Dubuque, IA

5.00

2

11.85

6

16.85

8

#1

10

Tom Millenkamp
Dyersville, IA

Steve Kopp
Dubuque, IA

7.45

5

7.35

5

14.80

10

#13

11

Chad Carroll
Machesney Park, IL

Mike Konrath
Plainfield, IL

5.40

3

8.95

5

14.35

8

#22

12

Tim Ware
Dubuque, IA

Tammy Ware
Dubuque, IA

3.00

2

8.75

5

11.75

7

#2

13

Larry Schlueter
Dubuque, IA

Jerry Manning
Marquoketa, IA

9.90

6

1.75

1

11.65

7

#11

14

John Mannerino
Chicago, IL

Larry Eaton
Blue Mounds, WI

9.10

6

1.50

1

10.60

7

#14

15

Byron Christianson
DeSoto, WI

Rich Davidson
Genoa, WI

10.45

5

0.00

0

10.45

5

#17

16

Gary Smith
Jesup, IA

Greg Azbell
Waterloo, IA

7.40

4

2.45

1

9.85

5

#21

17

Kevin Withey
La Crosse, WI

Ed Egstad
Prarie du Chein, WI

0.00

0

9.05

5

9.05

5

#19

18

Jerry Boardman
DeSoto, IA

Jeff Redman
Seneca, WI

1.35

1

7.60

5

8.95

6

#25

19

Russ Garkow
Dunkerton, IA

Todd Borwig
Evansdale, IA

5.25

3

1.25

1

6.50

4

#5

20

Marty Stuefen
Cedar Rapids, IA

Mickey Stuefen
Cedar Rapids, IA

4.75

3

1.60

1

6.35

4

#10

21

Don Pape
Dubuque, IA

Tim Westland
Peosta, IA

1.30

1

4.50

2

5.80

3

#6

21

Mike Scarbrough
Waterloo, IA

Tim Ahrens
Waterloo, IA

4.50

2

1.30

1

5.80

3

#15

23

Jay Motszko
Arcadia, WI

Rick Bryson
Arcadia, WI

0.00

0

5.00

3

5.00

3

#3

24

Kevin Oyen
Dubuque, IA

John Marshall
Dubuque, IA

4.55

2

0.00

0

4.55

2

#26

25

Mick Lathrop
Soldiers Grove, WI

Steve Swiggum
Independence, WI

4.45

3

0.00

0

4.45

3

#27

26

Wade Carney
Readstown, WI

Ashley Whitney
Readstown, WI

3.80

1

0.00

0

3.80

1

#24

27

Mark Crites
Onalaska, WI

Scott Koelbl
La Crosse, WI

3.20

2

0.00

0

3.20

2

#18

28

Steve Haugen
Marion, IA

Angie Haugen
Marion, IA

1.30

1

0.00

0

1.30

1

#12

29

Ken Kramer
Holman, WI

Larry Erickson
LaCrosse, WI

1.05

1

0.00

0

1.05

1

#29

30

Ron (Bud) Mielkey
Clinton, IA

Curt Oyen
Dubuque, IA

0.00

0

0.00

0

0.00

0

#16

30

Terry Frey
Black Earth, WI

Pete Jopke
Mazomanie, WI

0.00

0

0.00

0

0.00

0